Baptism
Records Zion Evangelical Church of Adeline, Ogle County, Illinois
1900 - 1921 |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Birth
Date |
Location |
Baptism
Date |
Location |
Father |
Mother |
Witnesses/Sponsers |
Minister |
Remarks |
Simon
Munch |
19-Apr-1901* |
Adeline,
IL |
20-Jan-1901 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
Simon
Munch |
Stintje
Koch |
|
W.
Biesemeier |
I believe
that this birth date should be 1900 |
Arthur
Heinrich Muller |
12-Dec-1900 |
Leaf
River, IL |
4-Feb-1901 |
|
Heinrich
Muller |
Karoline
Hagemann |
|
W.
Biesemeier |
|
Alise
Wirtjes Buschkohl |
31-Dec-1900 |
Adeline,
IL |
16-Feb-1901 |
|
Renike
Buschkohl |
Anna
Wirtjes |
|
W.
Biesemeier |
|
Ernst
Christian Hartje |
19-Apr-1901 |
|
29-May-1901 |
Adeline,
IL |
Heinrich
Hartje |
Louisa
Grone |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Walter
Heinrich Runte |
23
Nov 1899 |
|
27-Aug-1901 |
Adeline,
IL |
Wilhelm
Runte |
Minnie
Muller |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Edwin
Ludwig Heinrich Schulz |
17-Aug-1901 |
|
13-Oct-1901 |
Adeline,
IL |
August
Schulz |
Sophie
Thumal |
Edwin
Thumel, Ludwig Schulz, & Katherina Stuckenberg |
E.
Bloesch |
|
Dorothea
Luetta Hagemann |
16-Feb-1902 |
Leaf
River, IL |
25-May-1902 |
Adeline,
IL |
Hermann
Wilhelm Hagemann |
Catharina
Funk |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Friedrich
Richard Ervin Hagemann |
22-Apr-1902 |
Mt.
Morris, IL |
15-Jun-1902 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
Friedrich
Hagemann |
Lina
Grone |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Roy
Friedrich Hundertmark |
23-Sep-1901 |
Adeline,
IL |
6-Jul-1901 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
Friedrich
Hundertmark |
Justina
Wilke |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Ernst
Friedrich Hagemann |
16-Sep-1902 |
Adeline,
IL |
30-Oct-1902 |
|
Wilhelm
Hagemann |
Minne
Steinhagen |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Heike
Janno Rademaker |
1-May-1902 |
Adeline,
IL |
9-Nov-1902 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
Engelke
Rademaker |
Gretje
Janssen |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Hiskea
Margareta Munck |
21-Dec-1902 |
Adeline,
IL |
9-Jan-1903 |
|
Simon
Munch |
Stintje
Koch |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Anna
Swanetta Buschkohl |
30-May-1902 |
Adeline,
IL |
13-Mar-1903 |
|
Renike
Buschkohl |
Anna
Wirtjes |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Lloyd
Eugen Hoffmann |
4-Jul-1902 |
Adeline,
IL |
24-May-1903 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
Ferdinand
Hoffmann |
Carolina
Vietmeier |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Harold
Wingert Felker |
30-Oct-1902 |
|
4-Jun-1902 |
|
Heinrich
Felker |
Carolina
Hagemann |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Maria
Luetta Netta Muller |
12-Jan-1903 |
Leaf
River, IL |
28-Jun-1903 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
Heinrich
Muller |
Carolina
Hagemann |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Wilhelm
Heinrich Muller |
16-Nov-1902 |
|
28-Jun-1903 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
Carl
Muller |
Emilla
Stuckenberg |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Pearl
Elizabeth Rohns |
7-Apr-1903 |
Mt.
Morris, IL |
15-Jul-1903 |
Mt.
Morris, IL |
Wilhelm
Rohns |
Hettua
Wilte |
Elisabeth
Wilte |
E.
Bloesch |
|
Frieda
Johanna Hagemann |
4-Jun-1903 |
|
9-Sep-1903 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
Louis
Hagemann |
Auguste
Muller |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Walter
Arthur Wilhelm Hagemann |
12-Mar-1904 |
Leaf
River, IL |
17-Apr-1904 |
Leaf
River, IL |
Herman
Wilhelm Hagemann |
Katharina
Funk |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
August
Friedrich Heinrich Meier |
25-Apr-1904 |
Adeline,
IL |
24-May-1904 |
Adeline,
IL |
August
Meier |
Elisabeth
Garkey |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Louis
Heinrich Genandt |
6-Mar-1904 |
|
3-Jul-1904 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
Hiram
Genandt |
Lizzie
Bornemann |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Mabel
Carolina Hermina Schulz |
16-Jun-1904 |
|
3-Jul-1904 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
August
Schulz |
Sophie
Thumal |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Joel
Lee Hagemann |
12-Jul-1904 |
Adeline,
IL |
14-Aug-1904 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
Herman
Hag |
Maggie
Genandt |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Meint
Wesley Janssen |
15-May-1904 |
|
6-Sep-1904 |
German
Valley, IL |
Dirk
Janssen |
Emma
Meyer |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Roy
Heinrich Hagemann |
19-Jul-1904 |
|
31-Oct-1904 |
Adeline,
IL |
Wilhelm
Hagemann |
Minnie
Steinhagen |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Heinrich
Jessie Hartje |
24-Oct-1904 |
|
27-Nov-1904 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
Heinrich
Hartje, Jr. |
Frieda
Muller |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Carl
Otto Hagemann |
30-Mar-1905 |
|
23-Apr-1905 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
Ernst
Hagemann |
Sophie
Hanke |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
David
Herman Genandt |
7-Apr-1905 |
|
4-Jun-1905 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
Hiram
Genandt |
Lizzie
Bornemann |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Esther
Cecilia Hoffmann |
6-May-1905 |
Adeline,
IL |
13-Dec-1905 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
Ferdinand
Hoffmann |
Carolina
Vietmeier |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Ida
Maria Garkey |
28-Sep-1905 |
Adeline,
IL |
27-Dec-1905 |
North
Grove, IL |
Friedrich
Garkey |
Friedricka
Meyer |
|
E.
Bloesch |
Her
name was actually Edith not Ida |
Mina
Lina Runte |
17-Apr-1905 |
|
13-Nov-1905 |
Leaf
River, IL |
Wilhelm
Runte |
Mina
Muller |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Friedrich
Georg Kappemann |
3 feb
1894 |
|
16-Feb-1906 |
Leaf
River, IL |
Adolf
Kappemann |
Etta
Borgmann |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Wilford
Weerd Kappemann |
22-Sep-1902 |
|
16-Feb-1906 |
Leaf
River, IL |
Adolf
Kappemann |
Etta
Borgmann |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Luetta
Kappemann |
24-Sep-1900 |
|
16-Feb-1906 |
Leaf
River, IL |
Friedrich
Kappemann |
Anna
Borgmann |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Agnes
May Kappemann |
8-Jun-1905 |
|
16-Feb-1906 |
Leaf
River, IL |
Friedrich
Kappemann |
Anna
Borgmann |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Jessie
Hermann Hagemann |
6-Apr-1906 |
|
5-Jul-1906 |
Leaf
River, IL |
Wilhelm
Hagemann |
Minnie
Steinhagen |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Bertha
Louisa Hagemann |
24-Feb-1906 |
Leaf
River, IL |
5-Jul-1906 |
Home
of Wilhelm Hagemann |
Hermann
Wilhelm Hagemann |
Katharina
Funk |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Edna
Maria Rohns |
27-Jan-1906 |
|
17-Oct-1906 |
Mt.
Morris, IL |
Wilhelm
Rohns |
Helena
Wilt |
Maria
Durr |
E.
Bloesch |
|
Auguste
Emilia Henrietta Schulz |
11-Jan-1907 |
Adeline,
IL |
3-Feb-1907 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
August
Schulz |
Sophie
Thumal |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Carl
August Hartje |
13-Jan-1907 |
Leaf
River, IL |
31-Mar-1907 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
Heinrich
Hartje |
Frieda
Muller |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Luetta
Grace Muller |
5-Dec-1906 |
Leaf
River, IL |
31-Mar-1907 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
Heinrich
Muller |
Carolina
Hagemann |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Jacob
Kasjin Buskohl |
18-Apr-1905 |
|
4-Apr-1907 |
Adeline,
IL |
Renike
Buschkohl |
Anna
Wirtjes |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Benjamin
Johann Genandt |
13-Jan-1907 |
Forreston,
IL |
4-Aug-1907 |
Adeline,
IL |
Hiram
Genandt |
Lizzie
Bornemann |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Emman
Auguste Runte |
9-Apr-1907 |
|
16-Oct-1907 |
Leaf
River, IL |
Wilhelm
Runte |
Mina
Muller |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Mina
Lina Hagemann |
14-Jun-1906 |
|
15-Oct-1907 |
Adeline,
IL |
Louis
Hagemann |
Auguste
Muller |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Martha
Helena Hagemann |
4-Apr-1907 |
|
1-Oct-1907 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
Ernst
Hagemann |
Sophie
Hanke |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Wilhelm
Mennen Janssen Veers |
20-Apr-1905 |
Adeline,
IL |
28-Jun-1908 |
Adeline,
IL |
Menno
Veers |
Gretje
Barckhoff |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Gretje
Mennen Jannsen Veers |
18-Oct-1906 |
German
Valley, IL |
28-Jun-1908 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
Menno
Veers |
Gretje
Barckhoff |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Geeske
Frankea Veers |
11-Mar-1908 |
Adeline,
IL |
28-Jun-1908 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
Menno
Veers |
Gretje
Barckhoff |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Tinie
Lina Munk |
18-Aug-1905 |
|
10-Nov-1908 |
Adeline,
IL |
Simon
Munch |
Stintje
Koch |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Johannes
Munk |
18-Oct-1908 |
|
10-Nov-1908 |
Adeline,
IL |
Simon
Munch |
Stintje
Koch |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Ervin
Lee Hagemann |
1-Oct-1908 |
|
15-Nov-1908 |
Adeline,
IL |
Wilhelm
Hagemann |
Minnie
Steinhagen |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Paul
Clifford Hagemann |
1-Oct-1908 |
|
15-Nov-1908 |
Adeline,
IL |
Hermann
Hagemann |
Margaret
Genandt |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Elsie
Carolina Hartje |
5-Oct-1908 |
Leaf
River, IL |
6-Dec-1908 |
Adeline,
IL |
Heinrich
Hartje |
Frieda
Muller |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
August
Louis Hagemann |
31-Jul-1908 |
|
30-Dec-1908 |
North
Grove, IL |
Louis
Hagemann |
Auguste
Muller |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
George
Icemus Muller |
3-May-1907 |
|
14-Sep-1908 |
|
Heinrich
Muller |
Carolina
Hagemann |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Elsa
Margarete Hagemann |
12-May-1909 |
|
20-Jun-1909 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
Ernst
Hagemann |
Sophie
Hanke |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
George
Edwin Genandt |
9-Apr-1909 |
Forreston,
IL |
1-Aug-1909 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
Hiram
Genandt |
Lizzie
Bornemann |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Ralph
Leroy Janssen |
6-Oct-1906 |
|
20-Oct-1909 |
Leaf
River, IL |
Sam
Janssen |
Anna
Motter |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Dorothy
Wilhelmina Louisa Hartje |
14-Nov-1909 |
|
10-Jan-1910 |
Adeline,
IL |
Wilhelm
Hartje |
Louisa
Krimeier |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Milfred
Eugene Hartje |
22-Nov-1909 |
|
|
|
August
Hartje |
Lottie
Meyers |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Leona
Helena Kleinschmidt |
15-Nov-1909 |
Adeline,
IL |
13-Feb-1910 |
Adeline,
IL |
Frank
Kleinschmidt |
Helena
Meier |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Alfred
Herman Hagemann |
18-Aug-1910 |
|
19-Aug-1910 |
Leaf
River, IL |
Herman
Hagemann |
Katharina
Funk |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Harold
Alfred Schaper |
22-Jan-1903 |
|
1-Sep-1910 |
|
Wilhelm
Schaper |
Rebekka
Meyers |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Eda
Charlotte Schaper |
7-Mar-1909 |
|
1-Sep-1910 |
|
Wilhelm
Schaper |
Rebekka
Meyers |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Edith
Louisa Schulz |
11-Nov-1910 |
|
11-Dec-1910 |
|
August
Schulz |
Sophie
Thumal |
H.
Hartje & Albert Schulz |
E.
Bloesch |
|
Elmer
Albert Schulz |
11-Nov-1910 |
|
11-Dec-1910 |
|
August
Schulz |
Sophie
Thumal |
H.
Hartje & Albert Schulz |
E.
Bloesch |
|
Ervin
Willie Hartje |
24-Dec-1910 |
|
3-Jan-1911 |
Leaf
River, IL |
Heinrich
Hartje |
Frieda
Muller |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Lydia
Louisa Albert |
17-Jan-1911 |
|
31-Mar-1911 |
Mt.
Morris, IL |
Wilhelm
Albert |
Wilhelmina
Groene |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Esther
Paulina Hartje |
22-Sep-1911 |
|
19-Oct-1911 |
|
Wilhelm
Hartje |
Louisa
Krimeier |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Meinert
Johann Ludwig |
5-Feb-1910 |
Forreston,
IL |
5-Feb-1912 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
Ray
Ludwig |
Ida
Janssen |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Cornelius
Samuel Thompson |
9-May-1911 |
Forreston,
IL |
5-Feb-1912 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
John
C. Thompson |
Trennje
Janssen |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Klasina
Janatta Willems |
2-Mar-1902 |
|
20-Feb-1912 |
Adeline,
IL |
Jodokus
Willems |
Janna
Klinger |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Janna
Karsjens Willems |
23-Nov-1907 |
|
20-Feb-1912 |
Adeline,
IL |
Jodokus
Willems |
Janna
Klinger |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Jokobina
Jadokus Willems |
20-May-1910 |
|
20-Feb-1912 |
Adeline,
IL |
Jodokus
Willems |
Janna
Klinger |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Herbert
Friedrich Garkey |
14-Jan-1912 |
|
11-Mar-1912 |
|
Samuel
Garkey |
Minnie
Hundertmark |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Ida
Nellie Hagemann |
6-Feb-1912 |
|
15-Apr-1912 |
|
Louis
Hagemann |
Auguste
Muller |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Earl
Raymond Kleinsmith |
17-Apr-1912 |
Adeline,
IL |
26-May-1912 |
Adeline,
IL |
Elmore
Kleinsmith |
Marie
Hagemann |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Edna
Mabel Hilmer |
18-Jul-1912 |
|
22-Sep-1912 |
Forreston,
IL |
Fred
Hilmer |
Nellie
Hayenga |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Hilda
Margaret Hagemann |
11-Jun-1912 |
|
29-Sep-1912 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
Herman
Hagemann |
Margaret
Genandt |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Simon
Marvin Genandt |
1-Sep-1911 |
|
31-Oct-1912 |
Forreston,
IL |
Harm
Genandt |
Lizzie
Bornemann |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Milford
Carl Runte |
29-Jun-1912 |
|
22-Oct-1912 |
Leaf
River, IL |
Wilhelm
Runte |
Minnie
Muller |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Walter
Ellsworth Hartje |
14-Dec-1912 |
Leaf
River, IL |
25-May-1913 |
Adeline,
IL |
August
Hartje |
Lottie
Meyers |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Rudolf
Ernst Hartje |
1-Apr-1913 |
|
15-Jun-1913 |
|
Wilhelm
Hartje |
Louisa
Krimeier |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Wilbur
Victor Hartje |
23-Jun-1913 |
|
3-Aug-1913 |
Adeline,
IL |
Heinrich
Hartje |
Marie
Schreder |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Frederick
Lawrence Ludwig |
26-Mar-1913 |
Forreston,
IL |
27-Apr-1914 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
Ray
Ludwig |
Ida
Janssen |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Melvin
Meinert Thompson |
19-Jul-1914 |
Forreston,
IL |
27-Apr-1914 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
John
C. Thompson |
Trennje
Janssen |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Elmer
Friedrich Genandt |
28-Apr-1914 |
Leaf
River, IL |
9-Aug-1914 |
Adeline,
IL |
Hiram
Genandt |
Lizzie
Bornemann |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Ruth
Mildred Hartje |
9-Sep-1914 |
|
29-Nov-1914 |
Adeline,
IL |
Wilhelm
Hartje |
Louisa
Krimeier |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Elmer
Glenn Hartje |
2-Sep-1914 |
|
3-Apr-1915 |
Zions
Church, Adeline, IL |
Heinrich
Hartje |
Marie
Schreder |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Ruth
Emma Hagemann |
18-Oct-1914 |
Leaf
River, IL |
11-Apr-1915 |
|
Christopher
Hagemann |
Auguste
Kilker |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Earl
Jonas Hagemann |
22-Sep-1914 |
Leaf
River, IL |
11-Apr-1915 |
|
Jonas
Hagemann |
Annetta
Fry |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Elmer
? Norup |
19-Dec-1914 |
Leaf
River, IL |
28-Sep-1915 |
Leaf
River, IL |
Johannes
Norup |
Ella
Hagemann |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Helen
Bernice Hilmer |
28-Jul-1915 |
Forreston,
IL |
9-Nov-1915 |
Forreston,
IL |
Fred
Hilmer |
Nellie
Hayenga |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Ernst
Heinrich Hachmeister |
28-Nov-1915 |
|
20-Feb-1916 |
Adeline,
IL |
Heinrich
Hachmeister |
Malinda
Wessel |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Alfred
Wilhelm Hartje |
10-Feb-1916 |
|
31-Mar-1916 |
Adeline,
IL |
Wilhelm
Hartje |
Louisa
Krimeier |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Florence
Augusta Borland |
10-Mar-1916 |
|
14-May-1916 |
Adeline,
IL |
Frank
Borland |
Halana
Meier |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Adela
Bertha Rebeka Genandt |
4-Apr-1916 |
|
6-Aug-1916 |
Adeline,
IL |
Hiram
Genandt |
Lizzie
Bornemann |
|
E.
Bloesch |
|
Irena
Lucile Hartje |
8-Nov-1917 |
Maryland
Twp., |
10-Feb-1918 |
|
Wilhelm
Hartje |
Louisa
Krimeier |
|
P.
Hoeppner |
|
|
|
Ogle
County, IL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edward
Joseph Hayenga |
18-Mar-1914 |
Mt.
Morris, IL |
|
|
Joseph
Hayenga |
Luella
Hagemann |
|
P.
Hoeppner |
|
Pearl
Augusta Hayenga |
21-Apr-1916 |
|
|
|
Joseph
Hayenga |
Luella
Hagemann |
|
P.
Hoeppner |
|
Carl
Frederic Hayenga |
4-Mar-1918 |
|
|
|
Joseph
Hayenga |
Luella
Hagemann |
|
P.
Hoeppner |
|
Arnold
George McCaslin |
30-Sep-1917 |
|
|
|
Guy
McCaslin |
Mary
Hayenga |
Jacob
Hayenga |
P.
Hoeppner |
|
Gladys
Marie Genandt |
2-Jul-1918 |
Leaf
River, IL |
29-Sep-1918 |
|
Harm
Genandt |
Lizzie
Bornemann |
Fred
Bornemann |
P.
Hoeppner |
|
Wilhelmine
Kappemann |
6-Apr-1910 |
|
8-Oct-1918 |
|
Friedrich
Kappemann |
Annie
Borgman |
|
P.
Hoeppner |
|
Alfred
Louis Long |
3-Mar-1917 |
Mt.
Morris, IL |
30-Oct-1918 |
Louis
Hagemann Home |
Kenneth
Long |
Amanda
Hagemann |
Louis
Hagemann |
P.
Hoeppner |
|
Floyd
William Hachmeister |
3-Jan-1918 |
Mt.
Morris, IL |
23-Feb-1919 |
Adeline,
IL |
Henry
Hachmeister |
Malinda
Wessel |
|
P.
Hoeppner |
|
Helen
Lucille Johaper |
21-Nov-1918 |
Mt.
Morris, IL |
14-Sep-1919 |
Home
of her parents |
Wilhelm
Johaper |
Annie
Meyer |
|
P.
Hoeppner |
|
Arnold
Dale Hartje |
31-Dec-1919 |
Maryland
Twp., Ogle County, IL |
30-Mar-1920 |
|
Wilhelm
Hartje |
Louisa
Krimeier |
|
P.
Hoeppner |
|
Elmer
Edwin Hartje |
28-Jan-1920 |
Mt.
Morris, IL |
15-Jul-1920 |
North
Grove, IL |
August
Hartje |
Lottie
Meyers |
|
P.
Hoeppner |
|
Helen
Mary Norup |
17-Jul-1920 |
Byron,
IL |
24-Oct-1920 |
Home
of her grandparents |
Johannes
Norup |
Ella
Hagemann |
Her
parents |
P.
Hoeppner |
|
Leroy
Samuel Garkey |
9-Sep-1920 |
Maryland
Twp., Ogle County, IL |
19-Dec-1920 |
|
Samuel
Garkey |
Minnie
Hundertmark |
|
P.
Hoeppner |
|
Herbert
Harold Hachmeister |
27-Mar-1921 |
Mt.
Morris, IL |
15-May-1921 |
Home
of her grandparents |
Henry
Hachmeister |
Malinda
Wessel |
|
P.
Hoeppner |
|
Robert
Romane Rauch |
6-Feb-1921 |
Leaf
River, IL |
15-May-1921 |
Home
of his grandmother |
Pete
Rauch |
Louisa
Wessel |
|
P.
Hoeppner |
|
Ivan
Warren Genandt |
16-May-1921 |
Adeline,
IL |
28-Aug-1921 |
His
parents home |
Harm
Genandt |
Lizzie
Bornemann |
His
parents |
P.
Hoeppner |
|
Clifford
Paul Hartje |
11-Aug-1921 |
Maryland
Twp., Ogle County, IL |
30-Nov-1921 |
North
Grove Parsonage |
Wilhelm
Hartje |
Louisa
Krimeier |
His
parents |
P.
Hoeppner |
|