Mon. Jan 18th, 2021

1850 Pine Creek Twp., Ogle Co., IL Census1850 Ogle County Census
Pine Creek Twp.
Dated 16 Sep 1850-04 Oct 1850 by J. D. Steveson
Note this enumerator started each page over with House number1 and Visit Number 1
Transcribed by Laurie Hendrickson <[email protected]>
===================================================================================================================================
PN LN HN VN Last Name First Age Sex Color Occup Value Birth MS RW
===================================================================================================================================
1A 1 1 1 Grosh Isaac 48 M Farmer 1000 PA
1A 2 1 1 Grosh Catharine 44 F PA
1A 3 1 1 Grosh John 22 M Farmer PA
1A 4 1 1 Grosh Wm. 20 M Farmer PA
1A 5 1 1 Grosh Jas. 18 M Farmer PA x
1A 6 1 1 Grosh Mary 16 F PA x
1A 7 1 1 Grosh Elizabeth 14 F PA x
1A 8 1 1 Grosh Emily 9 F PA x
1A 9 1 1 Grosh Catherine 7 F PA x
1A 10 1 1 Grosh Harriet 3 F IL
1A 11 2 2 Bagley Zachariah C 35 M Farmer 500 NH
1A 12 2 2 Bagley Mariah 30 F Mass.
1A 13 2 2 Bagley ??ry E. 8 F Mass. x
1A 14 2 2 Bagley ??hadle B. 5 F Mass. x
1A 15 2 2 Bagley ??nce B. 9/12 F IL
1A 16 3 3 Rowland ??ig 69 M Farmer MD
1A 17 3 3 Rowland ??ry E. 24 M Farmer 3500 VA
1A 18 3 3 Rowland ? F. 22 M Farmer 1200 VA
1A 19 3 3 Rowland ?llin E. 17 F VA
1A 20 Amice Mary 23 F Germany
1A 21 Funk John H. 24 M Farmer MD
1A 22 Funk Jane 22 F MD
1A 23 Funk Theodore G. 1 M IL
1A 24 Funk Florence 1/12 F IL
1A 25 Hill Jonathan 21 M Miller MD
1A 26 ? 5 Bovy John 41 M Farmer 2550 PA
1A 27 ? 5 Bovy Mary 35 F PA
1A 28 ? 5 Bovy Isaac 11 M PA x
1A 29 ? 5 Bovy Anna 6 F IL
1A 30 ? 5 Bovy Saml. 2 M IL
1A 31 ? 5 Bovy Saml. 26 M Farmer 800 PA
1A 32 ? 5 Bovy Elizabeth 37 F MD
1A 33 ? 6 Newcomer Henry 27 M Farmer 3000 MD
1A 34 ? 6 Newcomer Margaret 24 F IL
1A 35 ? 6 Newcomer Ann E. 3 F IL
1A 36 ? 6 Newcomer Mary A. 1 F MD
1A 37 ? 7 Funk David 49 M Farmer 2000 MD
1A 38 ? 7 Funk Lydia 46 F MD
1A 39 ? 7 Funk Henry A. 22 M Farmer MD
1A 40 ? 7 Funk Cornelia 18 F MD
1A 41 ? 7 Funk Loretta 16 F MD
1A 42 8 Husley John 34 M Farmer 1800 MD
===================================================================================================================================
PN LN HN VN Last Name First Age Sex Color Occup Value Birth MS RW
===================================================================================================================================
1B 1 Husley Susan 35 F MD
1B 2 Husley Elizabeth 11 F MD x
1B 3 Husley Caleb 8 M MD x
1B 4 Husley Mary 7 F IL x
1B 5 Husley Daniel 5 M IL x
1B 6 Husley Lydia 2 F IL
1B 7 Husley Lydia 32 F MD
1B 8 1 1 Foot Lewis 35 M Farmer 1200 Mass.
1B 9 1 1 Foot Mary 25 F PA
1B 10 1 1 Foot Anson C. 8 M IL x
1B 11 1 1 Miller Mary E. 4 F PA
1B 12 1 1 Miller Saml. W. 2 M PA
1B 13 2 2 Kyler Benj. 45 M Farmer NC
1B 14 2 2 Kyler Sally 45 F NC
1B 15 2 2 Kyler Mary 19 F Ohio x
1B 16 2 2 Kyler Anna 15 F Ohio x
1B 17 2 2 Kyler George W. 14 M Ohio x
1B 18 2 2 Kyler Rufus 7 M Ohio x
1B 19 2 2 Kyler Eve 9 F Ohio x
1B 20 3 3 Yates Catherine 54 F MD
1B 21 3 3 Yates George 27 M Farmer 500 MD
1B 22 3 3 Yates Edward 16 M Farmer MD x
1B 23 3 3 Yates Ann R. 12 F MD x
1B 24 3 3 Yates Amanda 11 F MD x
1B 25 4 4 Buck Abram 56 M Farmer 3375 PA
1B 26 4 4 Buck Mary 51 F PA
1B 27 4 4 Buck Jacob 25 M Farmer 800 PA
1B 28 4 4 Buck Andrew 20 M Farmer PA
1B 29 4 4 Buck Tobias 16 M PA x
1B 30 4 4 Buck Saml 13 M PA x
1B 31 4 4 Buck Sarah 18 F PA
1B 32 4 4 Buck Alice 6 F PA
1B 33 5 5 Funk David 24 M Blk Smith 900 MD
1B 34 5 5 Funk Ann 26 F MD
1B 35 5 5 Funk Wm. 4/12 M IL
1B 36 6 6 Wolf Jacob 49 M Shoe Maker 600 PA x
1B 37 6 6 Wolf Elizabeth 43 F PA
1B 38 6 6 Wolf George 17 M Farmer PA x
1B 39 6 6 Wolf Jacob 12 M PA
1B 40 6 6 Wolf Benj. 9 M PA x
1B 41 6 6 Wolf Joseph 7 M PA x
1B 42 6 6 Wolf John 5 M PA x
===================================================================================================================================
PN LN HN VN Last Name First Age Sex Color Occup Value Birth MS RW
===================================================================================================================================
2A 1 1 1 Wilson Robt. 49 M Farmer 5000 PA
2A 2 1 1 Wilson Mary A. 49 F VA
2A 3 1 1 Wilson Elizabeth J. 21 F PA
2A 4 1 1 Wilson Abraham 19 M PA x
2A 5 1 1 Wilson Mary A. 16 M PA x
2A 6 1 1 Wilson Sarah A. 6 F IL x
2A 7 2 2 Wilson Nicholas 36 M Farmer 1600 PA
2A 8 2 2 Wilson Jemina 24 F PA
2A 9 2 2 Wilson Mary J. 1 F IL
2A 10 3 3 Brubaker Benj. 50 M Farmer 8000 PA
2A 11 3 3 Brubaker Elizabeth 51 F PA
2A 12 3 3 Brubaker Ann 28 F PA
2A 13 3 3 Brubaker Susan 23 F PA
2A 14 3 3 Brubaker Leah 17 F PA x
2A 15 3 3 Brubaker Jacob 16 M Farmer PA x
2A 16 3 3 Brubaker John 11 M PA x
2A 17 3 3 Brubaker Martha 21 F PA
2A 18 4 4 Maggy Peter 32 M Farmer 3000 England
2A 19 4 4 Maggy Nancy 25 F MD
2A 20 4 4 Maggy Wm. 4 M IL
2A 21 4 4 Maggy Sarah 2 F IL
2A 22 4 4 Maggy Ann 5/12 F IL
2A 23 5 5 Barny Michael 40 M Farmer 1300 Ireland
2A 24 6 6 Cary George 30 M Farmer 1500 England
2A 25 6 6 Cary Deliha 30 F KY
2A 26 6 6 Dunce Melinda J. 17 F IL
2A 27 6 6 Stoutbraker Andrew 12 M IL
2A 28 6 6 Cary James A. 10 M IL
2A 29 7 7 Whitmore Abraham 50 M Farmer 2500 PA
2A 30 7 7 Whitmore Lydia 44 F MD
2A 31 7 7 Whitmore Frances 18 F MD
2A 32 7 7 Whitmore Susan 16 F MD x
2A 33 7 7 Whitmore Eliza 14 F MD x
2A 34 7 7 Newcomer Peter, Jr. 77 M Farmer 1000 MD
2A 35 8 8 Mumma Wm. 34 M Farmer 6500 MD
2A 36 8 8 Mumma Rebecca 35 F MD
2A 37 8 8 Mumma Joseph 14 M MD x
2A 38 8 8 Mumma Roselly 13 F MD x
2A 39 8 8 Mumma Henry 10 M IL x
2A 40 8 8 Mumma Elizabeth 8 F IL x
2A 41 8 8 Mumma Jacob 6 M IL x
2A 42 8 8 Mumma Wm. 4 M IL
===================================================================================================================================
PN LN HN VN Last Name First Age Sex Color Occup Value Birth MS RW
===================================================================================================================================
2B 1 Mumma John 3 M IL
2B 2 Mumma Nancy A. 1 F IL
2B 3 1 1 Cummings Benj. 32 M Farmer 800 VT
2B 4 1 1 Cummings Elizabeth 28 F MD
2B 5 1 1 Cummings Josephine 2 F IL
2B 6 1 1 Cummings Alice 1 F IL
2B 7 1 1 Cooper Amos 19 M Laborer MD
2B 8 2 2 Ebey John 29 M Farmer PA
2B 9 2 2 Ebey Catharine 24 F PA
2B 10 2 2 Ebey Richard 4 M PA
2B 11 2 2 Ebey Jacob 2 M IL
2B 12 2 2 Redman John S. 22 M Laborer NY
2B 13 3 3 Seward Trupton 44 M Farmer 200 NY
2B 14 3 3 Seward Jane 42 F NY
2B 15 3 3 Seward Mary A. 20 F PA
2B 16 3 3 Seward Jennett 18 F PA
2B 17 3 3 Seward Arathusa 16 F PA
2B 18 3 3 Seward Ellen 11 F IL
2B 19 3 3 Seward Miniron 9 F IL
2B 20 3 3 Seward Benj. 7 M IL
2B 21 3 3 Seward Elizabeth 1 F IL
2B 22 4 4 Andrew Fredrick 30 M Farmer 1500 Scotland
2B 23 4 4 Andrew Jewel 18 F VT
2B 24 4 4 Andrew Alice 8/12 F IL
2B 25 4 4 Elliott Wm. 48 M Farmer England
2B 26 4 4 Graham Patrick 27 M Farmer Ireland
2B 27 4 4 Vridenberg Charles 17 M Laborer NY
2B 28 4 4 Bingaman Elias 17 M Laborer PA
2B 29 4 4 Vridenberg Mary 20 F NY
2B 30 5 5 Newell Wm. 22 M Farmer 500 PA
2B 31 5 5 Newell Martha J. 28 F PA
2B 32 5 5 Newell Hannah G. 6 F PA
2B 33 5 5 Newell Wm. A. 2 M PA
2B 34 5 5 Coe Wm. 14 M PA
2B 35 6 6 Brubecker Jacob 47 M Farmer 2000 PA
2B 36 6 6 Brubecker Lydia 45 F PA
2B 37 6 6 Brubecker Abram 22 M Farmer PA
2B 38 6 6 Brubecker Mary 16 F PA
2B 39 6 6 Brubecker David 11 M PA
2B 40 6 6 Brubecker Ann 9 F PA
2B 41 6 6 Brubecker Jas. A. 6 M PA
2B 42 6 6 Brubecker Henry 22 M Farmer 1500 PA
===================================================================================================================================
PN LN HN VN Last Name First Age Sex Color Occup Value Birth MS RW
===================================================================================================================================
3A 1 1 1 Porter John 26 M Brick Mason PA
3A 2 1 1 Porter Mary E. 25 F PA
3A 3 1 1 Porter Mary L. 3 F PA
3A 4 1 1 Porter Trish H. 1 F PA
3A 5 1 1 Robb James 31 M Carpenter PA
3A 6 2 2 Bovey Saml 32 M Farmer 1200 MD
3A 7 2 2 Bovey Barbara 34 F MD
3A 8 2 2 Bovey Lydia 5 F MD
3A 9 2 2 Bovey Lucille 3/12 F IL
3A 10 2 2 Rice John 9 M IA?
3A 11 2 2 Funk Catherine 38 F MD
3A 12 3 3 Bovey David 25 M Farmer 2500 MD
3A 13 3 3 Bovey Martha 25 F PA
3A 14 4 4 Wetz John 33 M Farmer 800 PA
3A 15 4 4 Wetz Elizabeth 35 F PA?
3A 16 4 4 Wetz Sophiah 5 F MD
3A 17 4 4 Wetz Jacob 1 M IL
3A 18 4 4 Stenaker John 35 M Farmer 300 Germany
3A 19 5 5 Wadsworth Christopher 41 M Farmer 800 MD
3A 20 5 5 Wadsworth Matilda 31 F MD
3A 21 5 5 Wadsworth Daniel F. 11 M MD
3A 22 5 5 Wadsworth Mary E. 9 F MD
3A 23 5 5 Wadsworth John W. 7 M MD
3A 24 5 5 Wadsworth Emiline 6 F MD
3A 25 5 5 Wadsworth Martha M. 5 F IL
3A 26 5 5 Wadsworth Christopher 1 M IL
3A 27 6 6 Kline Wm. 52 M Farmer 300 PA
3A 28 6 6 Kline Mary 50 F MD
3A 29 6 6 Kline Lydia 27 F MD
3A 30 6 6 Kline Henry 22 M Farmer PA
3A 31 6 6 Kline Peter 20 M Farmer PA
3A 32 6 6 Kline Joshua 16 M Farmer MD
3A 33 6 6 Kline Wm. 14 M MD
3A 34 6 6 Kline John 12 M MD
3A 35 6 6 Buckley Catherine 7 F MD
3A 36 6 6 Buckley Milly 4 F MD
3A 37 6 6 Kline Peter 30 M Laborer PA
3A 38 7 7 Shillabae John 50 M Farmer Mass.
3A 39 7 7 Scott John 32 M Black Farmer MD
3A 40 7 7 Scott Lucy A. 14 F Black IL
3A 41 7 7 Scott Robert 10 M Black IL
3A 42 7 7 Scott Joseph 8 M Black IL
===================================================================================================================================
PN LN HN VN Last Name First Age Sex Color Occup Value Birth MS RW
===================================================================================================================================
3B 1 Scott Thomas 6 M Black IL
3B 2 Scott Charles 3 M Black IL
3B 3 1 1 Page Thos. 56 M Farmer 2000 England
3B 4 1 1 Page Alvonia 43 F VT
3B 5 1 1 Page Mary 13 F IL
3B 6 1 1 Page Thomas 7 M IL
3B 7 1 1 Page Ann 5 F IL
3B 8 2 2 Barnhart Jacob 29 M Farmer 2000 PA
3B 9 2 2 Barnhart Catharine 35 F MD
3B 10 2 2 Barnhart Cornelia 8 F IL x
3B 11 2 2 Barnhart Susan 4 F IL
3B 12 2 2 Barnhart Peter 2 M IL
3B 13 2 2 Barnhart Louisa 5/12 F IL
3B 14 3 3 Bovey David 33 M Farmer 3000 VA
3B 15 3 3 Bovey Eliza 31 F MD
3B 16 3 3 Bovey John 12 M MD x
3B 17 3 3 Bovey Lucinda 8 F IL x
3B 18 3 3 Bovey Peter 6 M IL x
3B 19 3 3 Bovey Susan 2 F IL
3B 20 4 4 Smice Peter 47 M Farmer PA x
3B 21 4 4 Smice Elizabeth 17 F MD
3B 22 4 4 Smice John 15 M MD
3B 23 4 4 Smice George 13 M MD
3B 24 4 4 Smice Mary 5 F Ohio
3B 25 4 4 Smice Nace 2 M Ohio
3B 26 4 4 Smice Milly 9 F MD
3B 27 5 5 Porter John 47 M Farmer 2000 CT
3B 28 5 5 Porter Phebe 26 F NY
3B 29 5 5 Porter Nelson C. 8 M IL X
3B 30 5 5 Porter Wm. B. 6 M IL X
3B 31 5 5 Porter Willis H. 2 M IL
3B 32 6 6 Hamilton George 49 M Farmer 960 MD
3B 33 6 6 Hamilton Lydia 48 F MD
3B 34 6 6 Hamilton Francis 25 M Farmer MD
3B 35 6 6 Hamilton Jane 26 F MD
3B 36 6 6 Hamilton Mary 3 F IL
3B 37 6 6 Hamilton Joseph 1 M IL
3B 38 6 6 Rice George 3 M IL
3B 39 7 7 Schechter Joshua 42 M Farmer 531 ME
3B 40 7 7 Schechter Amelia 39 F ME
3B 41 7 7 Schechter Henry 19 M Farmer ME
3B 42 7 7 Schechter Andrew 9 M ME
===================================================================================================================================
PN LN HN VN Last Name First Age Sex Color Occup Value Birth MS RW
===================================================================================================================================
4A 1 Schechter Joshua 7 M MD
4A 2 Schechter Catharine 4 F MD
4A 3 Schechter Amelia 1 F IL
4A 4 1 1 Weber James 43 M Farmer 1000 PA
4A 5 1 1 Weber Ann 41 F PA
4A 6 1 1 Weber Christian 19 M Farmer MD x
4A 7 1 1 Weber John 9 M MD x
4A 8 1 1 Weber Chas. A. 7 M IL
4A 9 1 1 Weber Lydia A. 2 F IL
4A 10 1 1 Weber Melinda M. 1 F IL
4A 11 2 2 Weber Agnes 71 F PA
4A 12 2 2 Weber Christian 30 M Laborer PA
4A 13 3 3 Dana George C. 40 M Farmer 15000 CT
4A 14 3 3 Dana Alcina 25 F NY
4A 15 3 3 Dana Alice C. 3/12 F IL
4A 16 3 3 Whipple Joseph 50 M Laborer VT
4A 17 4 4 Hamaker Abram 37 M Miller 900 PA
4A 18 4 4 Hamaker Elizabeth 34 F PA
4A 19 4 4 Hamaker John 14 M PA
4A 20 4 4 Hamaker Mary 12 F PA
4A 21 4 4 Hamaker Abraham 10 M Ohio
4A 22 4 4 Hamaker Webster 8 M Ohio
4A 23 4 4 Hamaker Nancy 6 F Ohio
4A 24 4 4 Hamaker Eliza. 4 F Ohio
4A 25 4 4 Finney Wm. 42 M Wool Breeder PA
4A 26 4 4 Mick Robt. 23 M Miller PA
4A 27 4 4 Jones Wm. 28 M Sawyer PA
4A 28 4 4 Hammock Henry C. 8/12 M IL
4A 29 5 5 Julian Saml L. 45 M Clergyman F. N. B. 600 NH
4A 30 5 5 Julian Nancy 41 F ME
4A 31 5 5 Julian Wm. J. 12 F MI
4A 32 5 5 Julian Lucretia L. 5 F IL
4A 33 6 6 Ellis Paul 49 M Farmer 200 England
4A 34 6 6 Ellis Susan 35 F Canada
4A 35 6 6 Ellis Louis S. 8 M IL
4A 36 6 6 Ellis Vilila A. 6 F IL
4A 37 6 6 Ellis Jersan J. 4 F IL
4A 38 6 6 Ellis Mary M. 4/12 F IL
4A 39 7 7 Muma Elias A. 41 M Farmer 1500 MD
4A 40 7 7 Muma Susanna 41 F MD
4A 41 7 7 Muma Daniel 16 M MD
4A 42 7 7 Muma Elizabeth 10 F IL
===================================================================================================================================
PN LN HN VN Last Name First Age Sex Color Occup Value Birth MS RW
===================================================================================================================================
4B 1 Muma Ann C. 7 F IL
4B 2 Muma John H. 4 M IL
4B 3 7 7 Kline Peter 20 M MD
4B 4 7 7 Haller Joseph 24 M Farmer MD
4B 5 7 7 Haller Catharine 19 F MD
4B 6 1 1 Palmer Irvin 41 M Farmer 1000 CT
4B 7 1 1 Palmer Seressto 37 F CT
4B 8 1 1 Palmer Ellen 15 M CT x
4B 9 1 1 Palmer Lucina 11 M VT x
4B 10 1 1 Palmer George 8 M IL x
4B 11 1 1 Palmer Irvin 5 M IL x
4B 12 1 1 Palmer Augusta 4 F IL X
4B 13 1 1 Palmer Henry 1 M IL
4B 14 1 1 Cummings Maria 40 F VT
4B 15 2 2 Gates Henry T. 37 M Farmer 1400 VT
4B 16 2 2 Gates Caihrsie? M 37 F VT
4B 17 2 2 Dewy Pliny 14 M Ohio x
4B 18 2 2 Gates Mary 9 F IL x
4B 19 2 2 Hoff Sarah 14 F VT x
4B 20 3 3 Black Elizabeth 65 F 1500 NH
4B 21 3 3 Baly Sidney 38 M Farmer VT
4B 22 4 4 Baly Zeba 42 M Farmer 400 NH
4B 23 4 4 Baly Jane C. 34 F VT
4B 24 4 4 Baly Maria J. 13 F VT x
4B 25 4 4 Baly David J. 10 M VT x
4B 26 4 4 Baly Ezra C. 8 M VT x
4B 27 4 4 Baly Sephrous A. 4 M IL
4B 28 4 4 Baly Israel 1 M IL
4B 29 4 4 Garvin Olive 27 F VT
4B 30 4 4 Garvin Ovid 28 M Student VT
4B 31 5 5 Warner David 48 M Farmer MD
4B 32 5 5 Warner Mary 36 F MD
4B 33 5 5 Warner Susan 16 F MD
4B 34 5 5 Warner Mary A. 14 F MD x
4B 35 5 5 Warner Elizabeth 13 F MD x
4B 36 5 5 Warner John H. 10 M MD x
4B 37 5 5 Warner Eveline 6 F MD
4B 38 5 5 Warner Jacob 20 M MD
4B 39 5 5 Warner Isabella 1 F IL
4B 40 6 6 Funk Michael 28 M Farmer 200 MD
4B 41 6 6 Funk Adaline 27 F MD
4B 42 6 6 Funk Catherine 1 F IL
===================================================================================================================================
PN LN HN VN Last Name First Age Sex Color Occup Value Birth MS RW
===================================================================================================================================
5A 1 Funk Henry 4/12 M IL
5A 2 1 1 Newcomer Zaacariah 27 M Farmer 1200 MD
5A 3 1 1 Newcomer Sarah 24 F MD
5A 4 1 1 Newcomer Vianna 7 F MD
5A 5 1 1 Newcomer Adam 5 M MD
5A 6 1 1 Newcomer Loretta 1 F IL
5A 7 2 2 Stine Jacob 27 M Laborer MD
5A 8 2 2 Stine Susan 29 F England
5A 9 3 3 Craddock John 57 M Miller 6000 England o
5A 10 3 3 Craddock Amelia 42 F MD o
5A 11 3 3 Craddock Sarah A. 16 F MD x
5A 12 3 3 Craddock Margaret 12 F MD x
5A 13 3 3 Craddock John 10 M MD x
5A 14 3 3 Kelgore Timothy 20 M Laborer Ireland
5A 15 3 3 Malone Elias 20 M Mill Wright PA
5A 16 4 4 Guyer Jacob B. 27 M Miller 500 Germany
5A 17 4 4 Guyer Louisa 21 F Germany
5A 18 4 4 Guyer Sarah M. 1 F IL
5A 19 4 4 Guyer George 21 M Miller PA
5A 20 5 5 Canada Richard 50 M Stovemaster PA
5A 21 5 5 Canada Catharine 42 F MD
5A 22 5 5 Canada David 19 M Laborer MD
5A 23 5 5 Canada Mary 17 F MD
5A 24 5 5 Canada Caroline 15 F MD
5A 25 5 5 Canada Wm. 9 M MD x
5A 26 5 5 Canada James 8 M MD x
5A 27 6 6 Adams Adam 39 M Farmer 2000 MD
5A 28 6 6 Adams Susan 41 F MD
5A 29 6 6 Adams Peter 12 M MD x
5A 30 6 6 Adams Ann A. 11 F MD x
5A 31 6 6 Adams Lydia 1 F IL
5A 32 7 7 Adams Jacob 32 M Farmer 2700 MD
5A 33 7 7 Adams Elizabeth 30 F MD
5A 34 7 7 Adams Adam 11 M Ohio x
5A 35 7 7 Adams Eli 8 M Ohio x
5A 36 7 7 Adams Jacob 6 M IL x
5A 37 7 7 Adams John 5 M IL
5A 38 7 7 Adams David 3 M IL
5A 39 7 7 Adams Zacharia 1/12 M IL
5A 40 8 8 Jones Wm. 54 M Farmer 1000 PA
5A 41 8 8 Jones Margaret 49 F MD
5A 42 8 8 Jones Nellie 5 F MD
===================================================================================================================================
PN LN HN VN Last Name First Age Sex Color Occup Value Birth MS RW
===================================================================================================================================
5B 1 Jones Cyrus 16 M Farmer MD
5B 2 Jones Ann 14 F MD x
5B 3 Jones Isaac 9 M Ohio x
5B 4 1 1 McDaniels Wm. 42 M Farmer 800 PA o
5B 5 1 1 McDaniels Mary 45 F PA
5B 6 1 1 McDaniels Ann E. 20 F MD
5B 7 1 1 McDaniels Margaret R. 9 F IL x
5B 8 1 1 McDaniels Catharine 6 F IL
5B 9 1 1 McDaniels Harriet 4 F IL
5B 10 1 1 Jones Adam 11 M Ohio x
5B 11 2 2 West Thomas 34 M Farmer 500 PA
5B 12 2 2 West Catharine 34 F MD
5B 13 2 2 West Isabella 13 F MD x
5B 14 2 2 West Cornelius 11 F IL x
5B 15 2 2 West Thomas 1 M IL
5B 16 3 3 Johnston Aaron H. 29 M Farmer 200 Va
5B 17 3 3 Johnston Marietta 27 F ME
5B 18 3 3 Johnston Chas. W. 5 M VA
5B 19 3 3 Johnston Joseph B. 1 M IL
5B 20 3 3 Johnston Mary 56 F VA
5B 21 4 4 Johnston Joseph 36 M Farmer 400 VA
5B 22 5 5 Hess David L. 46 M Farmer MD
5B 23 5 5 Hess Ann V. 44 F VA
5B 24 5 5 Hess Charles G. 21 M Farmer 1000 Ohio
5B 25 5 5 Hess Jesse M. 13 M Ohio x
5B 26 5 5 Hess Ann V. 11 F VA
5B 27 5 5 Hess Cecilia 8 M IL
5B 28 5 5 Hess Emma 5 F IL
5B 29 5 5 Hess John 2 M IL
5B 30 6 6 West James 57 M Farmer 400 PA
5B 31 6 6 West Davis 25 M Farmer MD
5B 32 6 6 West Mary 18 F MD
5B 33 7 7 Watts Frisbee D. 28 M Farmer 1000 MD
5B 34 7 7 Watts Nancy 27 F MD
5B 35 7 7 Watts Rachel A. 5 F IL
5B 36 7 7 Watts “Ann E,” 2 F IL
5B 37 7 7 Watts Cynthia 4/12 F IL
5B 38 8 8 Warfield John 36 M Laborer MD
5B 39 8 8 Warfield Ruth 36 F MD
5B 40 8 8 Warfield Susan 15 F MD
5B 41 8 8 Warfield John 11 M MD x
5B 42 8 8 Warfield Mary E. 8 F IL x
===================================================================================================================================
PN LN HN VN Last Name First Age Sex Color Occup Value Birth MS RW
===================================================================================================================================
6A 1 Warfield George W. 5 M IL x
6A 2 Warfield Joshua 1 M IL
6A 3 1 1 Baker James A. 34 M Farmer 2000 VA
6A 4 1 1 Baker Catherine 32 F VA
6A 5 1 1 Baker Chas. 12 M VA x
6A 6 1 1 Baker Susan 9 F IL x
6A 7 1 1 Baker Joseph 7 M IL x
6A 8 1 1 Baker John 6 M IL
6A 9 1 1 Baker Albert 4 M IL
6A 10 1 1 Baker Edward 1 M IL
6A 11 2 2 Coffman John C. 41 M Farmer 2300 MD
6A 12 2 2 Coffman Ann 28 F MD
6A 13 2 2 Coffman Henry 10 M IL x
6A 14 2 2 Coffman Harrison 9 M IL x
6A 15 2 2 Coffman John 6 M IL x
6A 16 2 2 Coffman Cleget 5 M IL
6A 17 2 2 Coffman Burton 2 M IL
6A 18 2 2 Base John 29 M Laborer MD
6A 19 2 2 Rudy John 28 M Farmer MD
6A 20 2 2 Watts May E. 16 F MD
6A 21 3 3 Watts Joseph M. 40 M Farmer MD
6A 22 3 3 Watts Susan 32 F MD
6A 23 3 3 Watts Sarah 13 F MD x
6A 24 3 3 Watts Catherine 12 F MD x
6A 25 3 3 Watts Ann R. 10 F MD x
6A 26 3 3 Watts Ellen T. 8 F MD x
6A 27 3 3 Watts Ann E. 6 F MD x
6A 28 3 3 Watts George T. A. 1/12 M IL
6A 29 2 2 Motes Jacob 17 M Farmer MD
6A 30 2 2 Watts Wm. 29 M Farmer 4000 MD x
6A 31 2 2 Watts Ann A. 18 F MD x
6A 32 4 4 Stewart Susan 33 F 4000 MD
6A 33 4 4 Stewart Mary E. 13 F MD x
6A 34 4 4 Stewart Wm. 11 M MD x
6A 35 4 4 Stewart George 9 M IL x
6A 36 4 4 Stewart Marth A. 8 F IL x
6A 37 4 4 Stewart Henry 6 M IL x
6A 38 4 4 Stewart Jacob 3 M IL
6A 39 4 4 Stewart Benj. J. 2 M IL
6A 40 4 4 Mitchell George W. 25 M Sawyer MD
6A 41 5 5 Hays Wm. 30 M Farmer 1200 MD
6A 42 5 5 Hays Mary A. 26 F MD
===================================================================================================================================
PN LN HN VN Last Name First Age Sex Color Occup Value Birth MS RW
===================================================================================================================================
6B 1 Hays Elizabeth 6 F IL
6B 2 Hays Wm. H. 3 M IL
6B 3 Hays Josiah 1/12 M IL
6B 4 1 1 Muman Jonathen 32 M Farmer 2000 MD
6B 5 1 1 Muman Mary 43 F MD
6B 6 1 1 Muman Elias 7 M IL x
6B 7 1 1 Muman Susan M. 6 F IL x
6B 8 1 1 Fear Wm. L. 20 M Farmer 325 MD
6B 9 1 1 Warfield Susan 16 F MD
6B 10 1 1 Palmer Wm. 18 M Farmer MD
6B 11 2 2 Kingrey David 45 M Farmer 1100 PA x
6B 12 2 2 Kingrey Susanna 39 F PA
6B 13 2 2 Kingrey John 21 M Cooper 50 PA
6B 14 2 2 Kingrey Catherine 20 F PA
6B 15 2 2 Kingrey Solomon 19 M Miller PA
6B 16 2 2 Kingrey Daniel 15 M PA x
6B 17 2 2 Kingrey Saml 13 M PA x
6B 18 2 2 Kingrey Ephram 12 M PA x
6B 19 2 2 Kingrey Susanna 10 F PA x
6B 20 2 2 Kingrey Andrew 7 M PA x
6B 21 2 2 Kingrey Mary A. 3 F IL
6B 22 2 2 Kingrey David 1 M IL
6B 23 3 3 Henry Saml 38 M Farmer 890 PA
6B 24 3 3 Henry Sarah 36 F PA
6B 25 3 3 Henry Wm. 10 M PA x
6B 26 3 3 Henry Hester A. 8 F PA x
6B 27 3 3 Henry Hugh 3 M IL x
6B 28 3 3 Henry Margaret 2/12 F IL
6B 29 4 4 Laughridge Abram 38 M Farmer 4000 PA
6B 30 4 4 Laughridge Margaret 36 F PA
6B 31 4 4 Laughridge Ann 7 F PA x
6B 32 4 4 Laughridge Lewis 5 M IL
6B 33 4 4 Laughridge Wm. 3 M IL
6B 34 4 4 Laughridge Mary 1 F IL
6B 35 5 5 Grush Philip 24 M School Teacher PA
6B 36 5 5 Grush Catherine 22 F PA
6B 37 5 5 Grush Isaac 1/12 M IL
6B 38 5 5 Bingaman Solomon 16 M Laborer PA x
6B 39 5 5 Bingaman Margaret 10 F PA x
6B 40 6 6 Bell Jacob E. 26 M Farmer MD
6B 41 6 6 Bell Nancy 25 F MD
6B 42 6 6 Bell George A. 2 M MD
===================================================================================================================================
PN LN HN VN Last Name First Age Sex Color Occup Value Birth MS RW
===================================================================================================================================
7A 1 Bell Martha E. 3/12 F IL
7A 2 1 1 Palmer Daniel 43 M Farmer 500 MD x
7A 3 1 1 Palmer Eliza 40 F MD x
7A 4 1 1 Palmer John 15 M MD x
7A 5 1 1 Palmer Lovina 12 F MD x
7A 6 1 1 Palmer David 8 M MD x
7A 7 1 1 Palmer Catherine 6 F MD x
7A 8 1 1 Palmer Cornelia 4 F IL
7A 9 1 1 Palmer Ann 2 F IL
7A 10 2 2 Highbarger David 53 M Farmer 2000 MD
7A 11 2 2 Highbarger Rachel 54 F MD
7A 12 2 2 Highbarger Salathid 22 M Carpenter MD
7A 13 2 2 Highbarger Calvin 20 M Carpenter MD
7A 14 2 2 Highbarger David J. 18 M Farmer MD
7A 15 2 2 Highbarger Emeline 15 F MD
7A 16 2 2 Highbarger Osther 11 F MD
7A 17 2 2 Barger Elizabeth 12 F PA
7A 18 3 3 Coffman Daniel 50 M Farmer 2000 PA
7A 19 3 3 Coffman Ruhanna 45 F MD
7A 20 3 3 Coffman Hiram 15 M MD x
7A 21 3 3 Coffman Mary 14 F MD x
7A 22 3 3 Coffman Harriet 12 F MD x
7A 23 3 3 Coffman Wm. 8 M MD x
7A 24 3 3 Coffman Chas. 6 F MD x
7A 25 3 3 Coffman George W. 3 M MD
7A 26 3 3 McNutt Elizabeth 49 F MD
7A 27 3 3 McNut Benj. 44 M Farmer MD
7A 28 4 4 McNutt Bartholomew 35 M Farmer 1140 MD
7A 29 4 4 McNutt Amelia 35 F MD
7A 30 4 4 McNutt John H. 6 M IL x
7A 31 4 4 McNutt Elveria 4 F IL
7A 32 5 5 Bovey Jacob 45 M Carpenter1600 MD
7A 33 5 5 Bovey Delilo 33 F VA
7A 34 5 5 Bovey Sarah A. 13 F MD
7A 35 5 5 Bovey Elia 12 M MD x
7A 36 5 5 Bovey Saml 8 M MD x
7A 37 5 5 Bovey Elizabeth 3 F IL x
7A 38 5 5 Bovey Mahala 4 F IL
7A 39 5 5 Bovey Jacob 1 M IL
7A 40 5 5 Kertsinger George 31 M Carpenter VA
7A 41 6 6 Householder Saml 45 M Farmer MD
7A 42 6 6 Householder Mary 35 F VA
===================================================================================================================================
PN LN HN VN Last Name First Age Sex Color Occup Value Birth MS RW
===================================================================================================================================
7B 1 Householder Mary E. 15 F MD x
7B 2 Householder Margaret A. 13 F Ohio X
7B 3 Householder Wm. 10 M Ohio x
7B 4 Householder Martha J. 3 F IL
7B 5 Rhomb Joseph 35 M Farmer 2000 MD
7B 6 Tice Nelson 23 M Carpenter MD
7B 7 Ardinger Eli 33 M Cooper MD
7B 8 1 1 Kemp Henry 41 M Farmer 1000 PA
7B 9 1 1 Kemp Anna 40 F MD
7B 10 1 1 Kemp Benj. 23 M Farmer PA
7B 11 1 1 Kemp Wm. 16 M Ohio x
7B 12 1 1 Kemp Elizabeth 13 F IL x
7B 13 1 1 Kemp Warren 15 M IL x
7B 14 1 1 Kemp Alfred 11 M IL x
7B 15 1 1 Kemp David 9 M IL x
7B 16 1 1 Kemp Belinda 17 F MD x
7B 17 1 1 Cooper Emily 1 F IL
7B 18 2 2 Wilson Saml 44 M Farmer 2000 PA
7B 19 2 2 Wilson Margaret 41 F PA
7B 20 2 2 Wilson Alovia 21 F PA x
7B 21 2 2 Wilson Newton W. 19 M Farmer PA x
7B 22 2 2 Wilson Cyrus 15 M PA x
7B 23 2 2 Wilson Nancy J. 10 F PA
7B 24 2 2 Wilson John H. 8 M IL x
7B 25 2 2 Wilson Lyman C. 4 M IL
7B 26 2 2 Wilson Pauline 4 F IL
7B 27 3 3 Meddler Saml F. 37 M Farmer 2000 NY
7B 28 3 3 Meddler Matilda 26 F MD
7B 29 3 3 Meddler John D. 8 M IL x
7B 30 3 3 Meddler Edgar 6 M IL
7B 31 3 3 Meddler Mary C. 4 F IL
7B 32 3 3 Meddler George E. 8/12 M IL
7B 33 3 3 Meddler Saml 74 M Clothier NY
7B 34 3 3 Carl David 42 M Laborer MD
7B 35 4 4 Miller David F. 34 M Farmer 3000 MD
7B 36 4 4 Miller Susan 30 F MD
7B 37 4 4 Miller Daniel 8 M IL
7B 38 4 4 Miller John 7 M IL
7B 39 4 4 Murna Margetta 12 F MD
7B 40 5 5 Walkup Samuel 34 M Farmer 20000 PA
7B 41 5 5 Walkup Sophiah L. 31 F Ohio
7B 42 5 5 Walkup Mary F. 9 F IL x
===================================================================================================================================
PN LN HN VN Last Name First Age Sex Color Occup Value Birth MS RW
===================================================================================================================================
8A 1 Walkup Sarah M. 9 F IL x
8A 2 Walkup Liberty 5 M IL x
8A 3 Walkup John W. 3 M IL
8A 4 Walkup Saml. G. 2 M IL
8A 5 1 1 Miller John M. 32 M Farmer 800 VA
8A 6 1 1 Miller Susan 28 F VA
8A 7 1 1 Miller Mary K. 7 F IL x
8A 8 1 1 Miller Sarah P. 6 F IL x
8A 9 1 1 Miller John C. 3 M IL
8A 10 1 1 Miller Andrew Q. 6/12 M IL
8A 11 2 2 Price Saml C. 31 M Farmer 3000 PA
8A 12 2 2 Price Sarah 22 F MD
8A 13 2 2 Price Elizabeth 1 F IL
8A 14 2 2 Eby Solomon 28 M Farmer PA
8A 15 2 2 Keiffer Moses 13 M PA
8A 16 3 3 Price John 59 M Farmer 7000 PA
8A 17 3 3 Price Sarah 20 F VA
8A 18 3 3 Price Wm. 14 M VA x
8A 19 3 3 Price David 10 M IL x
8A 20 3 3 Foutz Ann 22 F MD
8A 21 3 3 Lutz David 21 M Engineer PA
8A 22 4 4 Ruggles Spooner 54 M Farmer 5000 Mass.
8A 23 4 4 Ruggles Lydia 53 F VT
8A 24 4 4 Ruggles Liberty 25 M Carpenter Ohio
8A 25 4 4 Ruggles Spooner, Jr. 21 M Student Ohio
8A 26 4 4 Ruggles Edward 27 M Student Ohio
8A 27 4 4 Ruggles Talcott C. 18 M Farmer Ohio x
8A 28 4 4 Ruggles Wm. 20 M Farmer Ohio x
8A 29 4 4 Ruggles Lydia J. 16 F Ohio x
8A 30 5 5 Funk Saml 58 M Farmer MD
8A 31 5 5 Funk Peter 23 M MD
8A 32 5 5 Funk Catherine 15 F MD x
8A 33 5 5 Funk Isaac 13 M IL x
8A 34 5 5 Funk Barbara 9 F IL x
8A 35 6 6 Bambizer John 37 M Farmer 1200 MD
8A 36 6 6 Bambizer Elizabeth 37 F MD
8A 37 6 6 Bambizer Margaret A. 13 F MD x
8A 38 6 6 Bambizer David 12 M MD x
8A 39 6 6 Bambizer Isaac 10 M IL x
8A 40 6 6 Bambizer Melinda 8 F IL x
8A 41 6 6 Bambizer John M. 6 M IL
8A 42 6 6 Bambizer Sarah 4 F IL
===================================================================================================================================
PN LN HN VN Last Name First Age Sex Color Occup Value Birth MS RW
===================================================================================================================================
8B 1 Bambizer Saml. 6/12 M IL
8B 2 Bambizer Elizabeth 37 F MD
8B 3 Bambizer Margaret A. 13 F MD
8B 4 Bambizer David 12 M MD
8B 5 Bambizer Isaac 10 M MD
8B 6 Bambizer Melinda 8 F IL x
8B 7 Bambizer John M. 6 M IL x
8B 8 Bambizer Sarah 4 F IL x
8B 9 Bambizer Saml 6/12 M IL
8B 10 Bambizer George 22 M Laborer IL
8B 11 Bambizer Martin 24 M Brick Mason MD
8B 12 1 1 Shaw Andrew 32 M Farmer 1650 MD
8B 13 1 1 Shaw Susan 30 F MD
8B 14 1 1 Shaw David 10 M MD X
8B 15 1 1 Shaw Levi 8 M Ohio
8B 16 1 1 Shaw Sarah E. 6 F Ohio
8B 17 1 1 Shaw John H. 5 M Ohio X
8B 18 1 1 Shaw Andrew 2 M IL X
8B 19 1 1 Etnyre David 25 M Laborer IL
8B 20 2 2 Tyce John 55 M Farmer 3000 IL
8B 21 2 2 Tyce Mariah 47 F Ohio
8B 22 2 2 Tyce Oltie 21 M Farmer Ohio
8B 23 2 2 Tyce Elizabeth 17 F IL
8B 24 2 2 Tyce Elizabeth 15 F MD
8B 25 2 2 Tyce Hetta M. 14 F MD
8B 26 2 2 Tyce John 11 M IL x
8B 27 2 2 Tyce Saml 9 M IL x
8B 28 2 2 Tyce Lucretia 7 F IL
8B 29 3 3 Shaw Joseph 23 M Farmer IL
8B 30 3 3 Shaw Sarah A. 20 F MD
8B 31 3 3 Shaw Elizabeth A. 5/12 F IL
8B 32 4 4 Artz Henry 35 M Farmer 1800 NY
8B 33 4 4 Artz Maria 27 F Ohio
8B 34 4 4 Artz Nancy 6 F Ohio x
8B 35 4 4 Artz Saml 4 M Ohio
8B 36 4 4 Artz Henry 2 M Ohio
8B 37 4 4 Artz Susan 10/12 F Ohio
8B 38 4 4 Winders Elizabeth 20 F Ohio
8B 39 5 5 Coddington Benj. 43 M Farmer 2000 IL
8B 40 5 5 Coddington Catherine 38 F IL
8B 41 5 5 Coddington Elizabeth 17 F IL
8B 42 5 5 Coddington John 15 M IL
===================================================================================================================================
PN LN HN VN Last Name First Age Sex Color Occup Value Birth MS RW
===================================================================================================================================
9A 1 Coddington James 12 M IL x
9A 2 Coddington Margaret 10 F IL x
9A 3 Coddington Aron 8 M IL x
9A 4 Coddington Harrison 6 M IL x
9A 5 Coddington Mary J. 1 F IL
9A 6 Peterson Aaron 50 M Laborer IL
9A 7 1 1 Harris Saml. B. 34 M Farmer 2000 PA
9A 8 1 1 Harris Mary 28 F MD
9A 9 1 1 Harris Sarah E. 8 F Ohio
9A 10 1 1 Harris Luther 21 M School Teacher Ohio
9A 11 2 2 Holler Abagail 49 F 1500 MD
9A 12 2 2 Holler Lewis 18 M Farmer PA?
9A 13 2 2 Holler George 17 M MD
9A 14 2 2 Holler Joseph 13 M MD
9A 15 2 2 Holler Thos. 10 M MD
9A 16 2 2 Herritt John L. 39 M Sch Teacher160 MD
9A 17 2 2 Leeda Susan 89 F VT
9A 18 2 2 Haller Sarah A. 23 F VA
9A 19 3 3 Price Daniel G. 32 M Farmer 1600 MD
9A 20 3 3 Price Catherine 32 F PA
9A 21 3 3 Price George 10 M MD x
9A 22 3 3 Price Mary 5 F VA x
9A 23 3 3 Price Ann 3 F IL
9A 24 3 3 Price Chas 4/12 M IL
9A 25 3 3 Murna Lovina 15 F IL X
9A 26 4 4 Hicks Daniel 60 M Carpenter2000 MD
9A 27 4 4 Hicks Nathan 33 M none Mass
9A 28 5 5 Pairs John W. 26 M Farmer 2000 Mass
9A 29 5 5 Pairs Nancy 23 F Va
9A 30 6 6 Long David 43 M Weaver VA
9A 31 6 6 Long Evalina 39 F PA
9A 32 6 6 Long Angeline 14 F PA x
9A 33 6 6 Long George R. 12 M PA x
9A 34 6 6 Long Wm. P. 7 M PA x
9A 35 6 6 Long Edwin 4 M PA
9A 36 6 6 Long Amanda M. 1 F PA
9A 37 6 6 Keeper David 20 M Weaver IL
9A 38 6 6 Keeper Wm. 22 M Weaver PA
9A 39 6 6 Paine Amelia 18 F PA
9A 40 7 7 Mortu Hiram 32 M Farmer 2000 Canada
9A 41 7 7 Mortu Sarah 28 F MD
9A 42 7 7 Mortu Jacob 64 M Farmer VA
===================================================================================================================================
PN LN HN VN Last Name First Age Sex Color Occup Value Birth MS RW
===================================================================================================================================
9B 1 Mortu Ann E. 62 F MD
9B 2 Chace Wm. 18 M M Farmer MD
9B 3 Brown Wm. 16 M M Farmer MD
9B 4 1 1 Hays Mary 39 F MD
9B 5 1 1 Gallion Uriah V. 17 M Farmer 2000 MD
9B 6 1 1 Gallion Ann F. M. 12 F MD
9B 7 2 2 Cot John 42 M Cooper 400 MD
9B 8 2 2 Cot Catherine M. 35 F MD
9B 9 2 2 Cot Ellen E. 15 F MD x
9B 10 2 2 Cot Herman S. 13 M MD x
9B 11 2 2 Cot Wm. 11 M PA x
9B 12 2 2 Cot Laura 7 F MD x
9B 13 2 2 Cot Elizabeth 5 F MD
9B 14 2 2 Cot Mary C. 2 F IL
9B 15 2 2 Cot Cordelia J. 1/12 F IL
9B 16 2 2 Stircker John 36 M Laborer Germany
9B 17 3 3 Brown David 23 M Carpenter Ohio
9B 18 3 3 Brown Lovina 27 F MD
9B 19 3 3 Brown Cynthia A. 4 F IL
9B 20 3 3 Brown Elizabeth 1 F IL
9B 21 3 3 Brown Obadiah 5 M IL
9B 22 4 4 Paul Miles 55 M Farmer 1300 VT
9B 23 4 4 Paul Usirce 53 F VT
9B 24 4 4 Paul Elbridge G. 24 M Student 200 VT
9B 25 4 4 Paul Michael C. 22 M Farmer VT x
9B 26 4 4 Paul Hellen M 19 F VT x
9B 27 4 4 Paul John W. 15 M VT x
9B 28 4 4 Paul Jennet B. 13 F VT x
9B 29 4 4 Cummings Maria 40 F VT
9B 30 5 5 Joiner Alvira 67 M Farmer 2500 VT
9B 31 5 5 Joiner Hannah 53 F NY
9B 32 5 5 Joiner Wm. 20 M Farmer VT
9B 33 5 5 Hooke Hannah 13 F VT x
9B 34 5 5 Hooke Elizabeth 9 F IL x
9B 35 5 5 Hooke Alonia 7 F IL x
9B 36 6 6 Cooper Jonathan J. 45 M CabinetMaker400 PA
9B 37 6 6 Cooper Elizabeth 30 F MD
9B 38 6 6 Cooper Jas. 19 M MD x
9B 39 6 6 Cooper Benj. F. 17 M MD x
9B 40 6 6 Cooper Garluide 14 F MD x
9B 41 6 6 Cooper Mary 12 F MD x
9B 42 6 6 Cooper Martha 6 F MD x
===================================================================================================================================
PN LN HN VN Last Name First Age Sex Color Occup Value Birth MS RW
===================================================================================================================================
10A 1 Cooper Martha J. 4 M IL
10A 2 Cooper Hellen 6/12 F IL
10A 3 1 1 Freet Saml. 39 M Shoe Maker MD
10A 4 1 1 Freet Susan 22 F MD
10A 5 1 1 Freet Chas C. 2 M MD
10A 6 1 1 Freet Otto 1 M MD
10A 7 1 1 Hoke Jacob 23 M MillWright 3000 Germany
10A 8 2 2 Weaver Hugh 34 M Shoe Maker PA
10A 9 2 2 Weaver Ann 28 F PA
10A 10 2 2 Weaver Jas. 7 M MD x
10A 11 2 2 Weaver Chas. A. 4 M MD x
10A 12 2 2 Weaver Sarah C. 5 F MD
10A 13 2 2 Weaver David H. 3 M IL
10A 14 2 2 Weaver Anne E. 8/12 F IL
10A 15 3 3 Joslin David 60 M Farmer 1500 VT
10A 16 3 3 Joslin Harriet 27 F NY
10A 17 3 3 Joslin Wm. 18 M Farmer NY
10A 18 3 3 Joslin Lucy 17 F NY x
10A 19 3 3 Joslin Thatcher 16 M Farmer NY x
10A 20 4 4 Ruggles Franklin 33 M Farmer NY
10A 21 4 4 Ruggles Sally A. 31 F NY
10A 22 4 4 Ruggles John M. 10 M IL x
10A 23 4 4 Ruggles Jas. 9 M IL x
10A 24 5 5 Weiser Fredrick 45 M Farmer 1600 PA
10A 25 5 5 Weiser Elizabeth 46 F PA
10A 26 5 5 Weiser Catherine 21 F Ohio
10A 27 5 5 Weiser May A. 19 F Ohio x
10A 28 5 5 Weiser Manuel 17 M Farmer Ohio x
10A 29 5 5 Weiser Rachel 14 F Ohio x
10A 30 5 5 Weiser Caroline C. 11 F IL x
10A 31 6 6 Shoop Jacob S. 26 M Cooper MD
10A 32 6 6 Shoop Catherine B. 33 F PA
10A 33 6 6 Shoop Solon P. 1 M IL
10A 34 7 7 Newcomer Peter 42 M Farmer 1800 MD
10A 35 7 7 Newcomer Sophiah 35 F MD
10A 36 7 7 Newcomer Emery 15 M MD x
10A 37 7 7 Newcomer Elizabeth 12 F MD x
10A 38 7 7 Newcomer John 9 M MD x
10A 39 7 7 Newcomer Wm. 6 M IL x
10A 40 7 7 Newcomer Peter 2 M IL
10A 41 8 8 Young Saml. 28 M Farmer 701 PA
10A 42 8 8 Young Maria 27 F PA
===================================================================================================================================
PN LN HN VN Last Name First Age Sex Color Occup Value Birth MS RW
===================================================================================================================================
10B 1 Young James P. 5 M PA x
10B 2 Young Sarah E. 2 F PA
10B 3 Young Saml. W. 10/12 M IL
10B 4 1 1 Smice John 40 M Farmer 200 PA
10B 5 1 1 Smice Elizabeth 53 F MD
10B 6 1 1 Smice Rebecca 15 F MD
10B 7 1 1 Whipple Joseph 60 M Lumberman NH
10B 8 2 2 Gilbert John 55 M Cooper Mass.
10B 9 2 2 Gilbert Mary 43 F PA
10B 10 2 2 Gilbert Mary A. 14 F MD x
10B 11 2 2 Gilbert Adaline 9 F MD x
10B 12 2 2 Gilbert Eliza J. 5 F Md x
10B 13 3 3 Warner James 34 M Farmer 250 NY
10B 14 3 3 Warner Jeminia 31 F VT
10B 15 3 3 Warner Chas. 3 M IL
10B 16 3 3 Warner Elias E. 1 M IL
10B 17 4 4 Householder Elias 39 M Cooper 600 MD
10B 18 4 4 Householder Sarah 37 F MD
10B 19 4 4 Householder Peter 14 M MD x
10B 20 4 4 Householder Benj. 12 M IL x
10B 21 4 4 Householder Elizabeth 10 F IL x
10B 22 4 4 Householder Mary 8 F IL x
10B 23 4 4 Householder Wm. 6 F IL x
10B 24 4 4 Householder Lewis 2 M IL
10B 25 5 5 Perrin John 37 M Farmer 1600 Ohio
10B 26 5 5 Perrin Anna 28 F Ohio
10B 27 5 5 Perrin Nathan E. 10 M IL x
10B 28 5 5 Perrin Ann E. 8 F IL
10B 29 5 5 Perrin John 7 M IL
10B 30 5 5 Perrin Matilda F. 5 F IL
10B 31 5 5 Perrin Aaron 3 M IL
10B 32 5 5 Perrin Thos. 9/12 M IL
10B 33 5 5 Perrin Hary 9/12 M IL
10B 34 6 6 Ambrose Wm. 36 M Farmer 2000 VA
10B 35 6 6 Ambrose Mary 33 F VA
10B 36 6 6 Ambrose John W. 16 M Farmer VA x
10B 37 6 6 Ambrose George D. 14 M VA x
10B 38 6 6 Ambrose Mary A. 5 F VA
10B 39 6 6 Ambrose Eliza C. 3 F VA
10B 40 7 7 Coffman Edward 31 M Farmer MD
10B 41 7 7 Coffman Catherine 24 F VA
10B 42 7 7 Coffman Elizabeth 5 F IL
===================================================================================================================================
PN LN HN VN Last Name First Age Sex Color Occup Value Birth MS RW
===================================================================================================================================
11A 1 Coffman Susan 3 F IL
11A 2 Coffman George E. 6/12 M IL
11A 3 Thompson Pamelia 22 F PA
11A 4 Crouch James 21 M Farmer MD
11A 5 Niman Saml 16 M Farmer PA
11A 6 1 1 Fear David 23 M Farmer 400 MD x
11A 7 1 1 Fear Sarah 19 F MD x
11A 8 2 2 Weller David 44 M Farmer 2000 MD
11A 9 2 2 Weller Mary 38 F VA
11A 10 2 2 Weller Joslin 17 M Farmer VA
11A 11 2 2 Weller Susan C. 14 F VA
11A 12 2 2 Weller Amelia J. 13 F VA
11A 13 2 2 Weller Sarah 10 F MD
11A 14 2 2 Weller Amelia 8 F MD
11A 15 2 2 Weller Louisa F 7 F MD
11A 16 2 2 Weller Eliza F. 1 F IL
11A 17 2 2 Weller George D. 2/12 M IL
11A 18 3 3 Petre Jacob 40 M Farmer 6000 MD
11A 19 3 3 Petre Susan 36 F PA
11A 20 3 3 Palmer John 15 M MD
11A 21 4 4 Coffman David 22 M Farmer 2480 MD x
11A 22 4 4 Coffman Susan 21 F MD x
11A 23 4 4 Pliner Jonas 66 M Miller MD
11A 24 4 4 Coffman Nancy 54 F MD
11A 25 4 4 Coffman Aaron 26 M Farmer 2000 MD
11A 26 5 5 Saddler Wm. 50 M Farmer 3500 MD
11A 27 5 5 Saddler Elizabeth 49 F MD
11A 28 5 5 Saddler Mary A. 23 F Ohio
11A 29 5 5 Saddler John 21 M Farmer Ohio
11A 30 5 5 Saddler Jacob 19 M Farmer Ohio
11A 31 5 5 Saddler David 16 M Farmer Ohio
11A 32 5 5 Saddler Eli 14 M Ohio
11A 33 5 5 Saddler Daniel 10 M IL
11A 34 5 5 Rice Gertrude 5 F IL
11A 35 6 6 Snider Franklin 40 M Tailor Germany x
11A 36 6 6 Snider Mary 29 F MD
11A 37 6 6 Snider Benj. 8 M MD
11A 38 6 6 Snider Susan 3 F IL
11A 39 6 6 Snider Emma 7/12 F IL
11A 40 6 6 Lampruy Mary 18 F MD
11A 41 6 6 Lampruy Rebecca 16 F MD
11A 42 6 6 Lampruy Michael 14 M MD
===================================================================================================================================
PN LN HN VN Last Name First Age Sex Color Occup Value Birth MS RW
===================================================================================================================================
11B 1 1 1 Shank George 21 M Farmer 600 MD
11B 2 1 1 Shank Susan 22 F MD
11B 3 1 1 Shank Laura 3/12 F IL
11B 4 2 2 Muma Daniel S. 37 M Farmer 2500 MD
11B 5 2 2 Muma Naomi 30 F MD
11B 6 2 2 Muma Jas. L. 10 M IL x
11B 7 2 2 Muma Mary A. 8 F IL x
11B 8 2 2 Muma Saml. P. 6 M IL x
11B 9 2 2 Muma Margaret A. 4 F IL
11B 10 2 2 Richardson Margaret 20 F MD
11B 11 2 2 Muma Benj. S. 1 m IL
11B 12 3 3 Brooks John 51 M Farmer 1500 MD
11B 13 3 3 Brooks Edward 46 F MD
11B 14 3 3 Brooks Wm. 25 M Farmer MD
11B 15 3 3 Brooks Elizabeth 17 F Ohio
11B 16 3 3 Brooks Huldah 15 F Ohio
11B 17 3 3 Brooks Benj. 19 M Farmer VA x
11B 18 3 3 Brooks Thos. 13 M IL x
11B 19 3 3 Brooks Maria 10 F IL x
11B 20 3 3 Brooks Edward 8 M IL x
11B 21 3 3 Kelling Nancy 22 F VA
11B 22 3 3 Kelling Martha E. 3 F IL
11B 23 3 3 Kelling John 1 M IL
11B 24 4 4 Malone Jas. 23 M Farmer 1200 MD
11B 25 4 4 Malone Ellen 31 F MD
11B 26 4 4 Malone Susan 5 F IL x
11B 27 4 4 Malone Mary 2 F IL
11B 28 5 5 Fear Thos. J. 27 M Farmer 1000 MD
11B 29 5 5 Fear Margaret 24 F MD
11B 30 5 5 Fear Ellen 3/12 F IL
11B 31 5 5 Curtsinger George 33 M Farmer VA
11B 32 6 6 Hedrick Alex 29 M Farmer MD
11B 33 6 6 Hedrick Catherine 23 F MD
11B 34 6 6 Hedrick Wm. 6 M MD
11B 35 6 6 Hedrick Robt. 5 M IL
11B 36 6 6 Hedrick Chas. P 4 M IL
11B 37 6 6 Hedrick Saml 2 M IL
11B 38 6 6 Ritz John W. 25 M School Teacher PA
11B 39 6 6 Harrison Wm. 28 M Laborer Ohio
11B 40 6 6 Randall Wm. 32 M Farmer NY
11B 41 6 6 Allen Saml 22 M Farmer 300 MD
11B 42 6 6 Harman Wm. 24 M Farmer PA

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.